Hongmen Laocun, China Page

Other names: 红门老村

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.6841 Longitude 108.7320 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 18° 41' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 43' 55E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10415

Weather Charts


Hongmen Laocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongmen Laocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongmen Laocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lingtou (1.9 nm)
Lingtouxiacun (2.1 nm)
Honghu (0.7 nm)
Heimei (2.4 nm)
Neichong (2.4 nm)
Shuanggou (3.3 nm)
Gaoyuan (4.0 nm)
Nangang (4.2 nm)
Dengsi (2.5 nm)
Fengtian (2.9 nm)
Wengmei (4.0 nm)
Wengmao (4.6 nm)
Jianfeng (0.9 nm)
Chang'an (1.9 nm)
Shandao (1.9 nm)
Baisha (2.5 nm)
Laoxingtian (2.7 nm)
Pengcheyuan (3.8 nm)
Fuluo Linchang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 24 nm E 88
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 44 nm E 120 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 72 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Hainan Western Ring Railway
9.9 nm S Huangliu
19.5 nm N 19th parallel north
22.6 nm N List of major power stations in Hainan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:29 2016