Gaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 高园

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.7508 Longitude 108.7340 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 18° 45' 3N Long (DMS) 108° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17841

Weather Charts


Gaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nangang (2.2 nm)
Wenzhi (2.6 nm)
Shuanggou (2.6 nm)
Lizhang (4.4 nm)
Tiantou (1.2 nm)
Xinyuan (1.9 nm)
Baoli (2.9 nm)
Tianzhongcun (3.0 nm)
Zhongsha (3.6 nm)
Baixue (4.0 nm)
Sanjian (4.8 nm)
Zhongsha Nongchang (4.6 nm) Heimei (1.6 nm)
Neichong (2.3 nm)
Honghu (3.3 nm)
Lingtouxiacun (3.6 nm)
Hongmen Laocun (4.0 nm)
Lingtou (4.4 nm)
Dengsi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 24 nm E 98
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 47 nm E 124 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 72 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Hainan Western Ring Railway
13.7 nm S Huangliu
15.7 nm N 19th parallel north
18.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hainan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:43 2016