Futu, China Page

Other names: 福土

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.8007 Longitude 110.8539 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 19° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 14E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26969

Weather Charts


Futu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingdui (1.2 nm)
Jinshantou (1.2 nm)
Jiaodong (2.3 nm)
Liqun (2.3 nm)
Changfa (1.3 nm)
Shantou (1.8 nm)
Longnan (2.1 nm)
Houpo (2.6 nm)
Shangyuan (2.9 nm)
Gengxincun (0.6 nm)
Dongtaishan (1.2 nm)
Baocaishan (1.4 nm)
Liancheng (2.1 nm)
Baocai (2.6 nm)
Dongpo (2.8 nm)
Baodui (1.9 nm)
Fengming (1.9 nm)
Houpo (2.0 nm)
Xinhua (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 23 nm W 289 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 31 nm W 294
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 42 nm S 202
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 89 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 121 nm S 222 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm SE 111th meridian east
9.9 nm W Tianweiban
10.8 nm SE Wenchang Satellite Launch Center
12.4 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
12.5 nm SW Wenchang
12.8 nm N 20th parallel north
13.5 nm SW Wenchang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:37 2016