Fengming, China Page

Other names: 凤鸣

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.7706 Longitude 110.8647 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 19° 46' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 51' 53E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26969

Weather Charts


Fengming Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengming Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengming Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Baodui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houpo (1.1 nm)
Jinshantou (2.0 nm)
Xinhua (2.2 nm)
Gengxincun (1.5 nm)
Dongtaishan (1.8 nm)
Futu (1.9 nm)
Baocaishan (2.5 nm)
Liancheng (2.5 nm)
Dingdui (3.0 nm)
Changfa (3.1 nm)
Dongpo (1.6 nm)
Dunlie (1.9 nm)
Baocai (2.3 nm)
Changtian (1.5 nm)
Changxing (2.8 nm)
Baoxin (2.9 nm)
Baofang (2.9 nm)
Houtian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 24 nm W 293 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 32 nm W 297
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 41 nm S 204
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 91 nm N 341 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 120 nm S 223 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E 111th meridian east
9.0 nm SE Wenchang Satellite Launch Center
10.6 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
10.4 nm W Tianweiban
11.5 nm SW Wenchang
12.3 nm SW Wenchang Railway Station
14.3 nm N 20th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:41 2016