Zhukengcun, China Page

Other names: 柱坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4323 Longitude 115.9146 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 54' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31329

Weather Charts


Zhukengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhukengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhukengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengtiancun (0.9 nm)
Dunxia (1.2 nm)
Guantianshang (1.6 nm)
Longzengcun (1.8 nm)
Xingfu (1.7 nm)
Chonghuacun (1.9 nm)
Xiaogucun (2.1 nm)
Anghutang (2.1 nm)
Gangxia (2.5 nm)
Tianfucun (1.0 nm)
Heqicun (2.1 nm)
Yongfucun (2.5 nm)
Dagucun (2.6 nm)
Jingxia (0.6 nm)
Xiaoshilai (1.0 nm)
Shilaicun (1.2 nm)
Hegaotang (1.9 nm)
Chezipaicun (0.8 nm)
Tangduli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 12 nm E 112 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 14 nm E 134
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm S 206
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 61 nm S 148 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 87 nm N 31 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Huanghuai
9.3 nm W Huangbei, Meizhou
10.2 nm SW Shima, Meizhou
12.4 nm SE Jiaoling Prison
12.8 nm SE Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.7 nm N Pingyuan County, Guangdong
13.0 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:22 2016