Jingxia, China Page

Other names: 径下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.4378 Longitude 115.9248 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 29E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29705
Mid-range map of Jingxia Large range map of Jingxia

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhukengcun (0.6 nm)
Tianfucun (1.0 nm)
Chezipaicun (1.4 nm)
Fengtiancun (1.5 nm)
Dunxia (1.7 nm)
Guantianshang (2.0 nm)
Longzengcun (2.0 nm)
Xingfu (2.2 nm)
Chonghuacun (2.6 nm)
Hegaotang (1.3 nm)
Heqicun (1.5 nm)
Yongfucun (2.3 nm)
Dagucun (2.5 nm)
Luokengli (2.7 nm)
Shilaicun (0.6 nm)
Yankeng (2.0 nm)
Yangmeishuxia (2.3 nm)
Xiaoshilai (0.8 nm)
Tangduli (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 12 nm E 114 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 14 nm S 137
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm S 207
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 61 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 86 nm N 30 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm W Huanghuai
9.9 nm W Huangbei, Meizhou
10.7 nm SW Shima, Meizhou
12.2 nm SE Jiaoling Prison
12.5 nm SE Xijiao Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.4 nm N Pingyuan County, Guangdong
12.8 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiaying


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:15:39 2016