Zhongdi, China Page

Other names: 中地

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.0834 Longitude 112.1702 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 0N Long (DMS) 112° 10' 13E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57037
Mid-range map of Zhongdi Large range map of Zhongdi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhecun (1.2 nm)
Duqi (1.3 nm)
Duanyuan (1.8 nm)
Gaochang (3.5 nm)
Shangzui (3.4 nm)
Mangkeng (1.8 nm)
Nanmukeng (2.5 nm)
Fengxianggen (3.1 nm)
Gaozaotou (3.4 nm)
Xiangshui (1.3 nm)
Yangliu (1.4 nm)
Jinyusha (1.4 nm)
Guankengcun (2.5 nm)
Xikengkou (3.0 nm)
Jiubaxu (3.4 nm)
Shixiang (2.3 nm)
Xiaguantang (2.4 nm)
Bancun (3.4 nm)
Dadong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 38 nm W 234
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 49 nm E 89 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 55 nm W 294 China Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
9.1 nm W Yun'an County
9.1 nm W Yunan County
13.0 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans
14.8 nm N Overhead line crossing
15.0 nm E Zhaoqing Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:34:45 2015