Mangkeng, China Page

Other names: 芒坑

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.1078 Longitude 112.1528 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 112° 9' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56704
Mid-range map of Mangkeng Large range map of Mangkeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengxianggen (1.4 nm)
Xianjidong (2.7 nm)
Shangzui (2.9 nm)
Miaobian (3.6 nm)
Gaozaotou (1.7 nm)
Longjiangcun (2.9 nm)
Licun (3.1 nm)
Yunzuo (3.8 nm)
Nanmukeng (1.7 nm)
Xiangshui (2.3 nm)
Jinyusha (2.7 nm)
Yangliu (3.0 nm)
Sulu (3.4 nm)
Xikengkou (3.7 nm)
Duanyuan (1.8 nm)
Zhongdi (1.8 nm)
Duqi (1.9 nm)
Sanhecun (2.0 nm)
Xiaguantang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 38 nm W 232
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 50 nm E 91 (one of Maroomba or China United)
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 54 nm W 293 China Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
8.5 nm W Yun'an County
8.5 nm W Yunan County
13.3 nm N Overhead line crossing
13.8 nm E List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:31:47 2015