Zhitou, China Page

Other names: 峙头

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.6392 Longitude 116.9035 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 54' 13E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 100999
Mid-range map of Zhitou Large range map of Zhitou

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianzhou (0.8 nm)
Tahu (1.0 nm)
Xinxiang (2.0 nm)
Beishan (2.3 nm)
Daqitang (2.4 nm)
Xianpo (3.5 nm)
Nanxing (1.4 nm)
Huizhai (1.5 nm)
Qiantang (1.9 nm)
Xishanzhai (2.3 nm)
Yanshan (2.6 nm)
Xiafushan (2.7 nm)
Shangfushan (2.9 nm)
Xinliao (3.5 nm)
Duonianlou (3.5 nm)
Qianliao (3.7 nm)
Gangxi (1.7 nm)
Yushan (2.9 nm)
Tantou (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 14 nm S 211 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 57 nm W 310
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 60 nm N 315 China Southern
FR27976 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 68 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Raoping Railway Station
5.1 nm N Loran-C
5.6 nm E Raoping County
8.5 nm NE 117th meridian east
11.5 nm E List of power stations in China
11.5 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.5 nm E List of coal power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:38:56 2015