Daqitang, China Page

Other names: 大齐堂

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6610 Longitude 116.8660 Altitude (feet) 1171
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 116° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 356
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53510

Weather Charts


Daqitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daqitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingnancun (1.9 nm)
Neiliao (2.0 nm)
Jingxincun (1.1 nm)
Xianpo (1.2 nm)
Duonianloucun (1.5 nm)
Huangdulingcun (2.0 nm)
Jingkoucun (2.1 nm)
Huangduling (2.2 nm)
Xinliao (2.5 nm)
Tahu (1.5 nm)
Huizhaicun (1.6 nm)
Xishanzhaicun (1.8 nm)
Xigangcun (2.1 nm)
Yanshancun (2.3 nm)
Qiantangcun (2.4 nm)
Xianzhou (2.2 nm)
Xianzhoucun (2.1 nm)
Beishan (2.2 nm)
Xinxiangcun (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 15 nm S 202
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 20 nm W 251 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 55 nm W 310
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 57 nm N 316 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 87 nm E 52 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Loran-C
4.7 nm NE Raoping Railway Station
7.4 nm E Raoping County
9.1 nm NE 117th meridian east
11.6 nm W Jiangdong, Chao'an County
11.8 nm W Guangji Bridge (Chaozhou)
12.7 nm W Chaozhou Nanchun High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:42 2016