Zhangjiacun, China Page

Other names: 张家村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.9941 Longitude 110.0203 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 20° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 13E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42482
Mid-range map of Zhangjiacun Large range map of Zhangjiacun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongcun (1.4 nm)
Shijia (1.6 nm)
Fenyong Nongchang (1.7 nm)
Huitiancun (2.1 nm)
Caolicun (0.6 nm)
Jiuzhaiyuan (2.0 nm)
Zhaizaicun (2.2 nm)
Chengkeng (2.7 nm)
Linpai (2.9 nm)
Sanjiaocun (3.0 nm)
Tianliao (3.4 nm)
Xiakengcun (2.4 nm)
Nanjuncun (2.4 nm)
Kengwei (2.8 nm)
Beiliuwei (3.1 nm)
Dongyangwei (1.5 nm)
Beipo (2.6 nm)
Bangtang Beicun (2.7 nm)
Shuimeicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 23 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 26 nm N 22
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 52 nm W 309 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 61 nm S 162
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 68 nm S 158 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Leizhou Peninsula
16.7 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
18.2 nm NE Guangdong Ocean University
18.9 nm W 21st parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:52:40 2016