Beiliuwei, China Page

Other names: 北流尾

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.0033 Longitude 110.0745 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 21° 0' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 28E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42478
Mid-range map of Beiliuwei Large range map of Beiliuwei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiakengcun (1.3 nm)
Jiuzhaiyuan (2.7 nm)
Caolicun (2.8 nm)
Zhangjiacun (3.1 nm)
Huangtong (1.9 nm)
Sanjiaocun (2.1 nm)
Wuxicun (3.1 nm)
Chaodong (3.2 nm)
Tianliao (3.2 nm)
Luojia (2.0 nm)
Dahaocun (2.1 nm)
Maoliancun (2.6 nm)
Shanwei (3.0 nm)
Qiantangcun (3.2 nm)
Houshancun (3.2 nm)
Kengwei (0.7 nm)
Tangbiancun (1.6 nm)
Nanjuncun (1.9 nm)
Bangtang Beicun (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 20 nm E 51 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 24 nm N 16
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 54 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 61 nm S 165
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 67 nm S 161 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Leizhou Peninsula
15.4 nm NE Guangdong Ocean University
17.5 nm E Donghai Island
19.5 nm SW List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:22 2016