Zhanggongling, China Page

Other names: 樟公岭

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.5235 Longitude 110.7663 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 31' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86839

Weather Charts


Zhanggongling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggongling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanggongling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaola (1.4 nm)
Yongcun (2.0 nm)
Zhengshan (2.5 nm)
Houbeipo (3.1 nm)
Tangbei Dacun (3.0 nm)
Wangoucun (3.4 nm)
Biantang (1.3 nm)
Xinwu (1.4 nm)
Dukuocun (2.3 nm)
Qincun (2.6 nm)
Zhangxiecun (2.5 nm)
Shuangtang (3.6 nm)
Longshoushan (3.7 nm)
Boyashan (1.7 nm)
Beixiangpo (2.8 nm)
Xialushi (3.2 nm)
Sucun (1.5 nm)
Lanxi (2.0 nm)
Xiaoshan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 29 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 32 nm W 256
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 85 nm N 32
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 82 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.5 nm SE 111th meridian east
18.5 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
18.5 nm NE Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:37 2016