Lanxi, China Page

Other names: 蓝溪

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.4914 Longitude 110.7539 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 21° 29' 29N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83040
Mid-range map of Lanxi Large range map of Lanxi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengshan (1.3 nm)
Wangoucun (1.8 nm)
Longtang (2.1 nm)
Sanlang (2.6 nm)
Tangbei Dacun (2.7 nm)
Shigoutang (3.5 nm)
Gaola (1.6 nm)
Zhanggongling (2.0 nm)
Yongcun (3.2 nm)
Biantang (3.2 nm)
Xinwu (3.3 nm)
Sucun (0.9 nm)
Boyashan (2.6 nm)
Xiaoshan (1.7 nm)
Wuchuan (2.2 nm)
Shuikoupo (2.8 nm)
Bianshan (2.9 nm)
Dalu (3.2 nm)
Meilu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 27 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 31 nm W 259
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 81 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 87 nm N 32
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 94 nm S 190 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
15.2 nm SE 111th meridian east
20.5 nm N Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
20.0 nm NE Port of Maoming


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:04:11 2016