Zhang'an, China Page

Other names: 樟岸,Zhang’an

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2029 Longitude 110.7583 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 22° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45594
Mid-range map of Zhang%27an Large range map of Zhang%27an

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaohecun (1.6 nm)
Gaoshandong (1.7 nm)
Shicun (2.0 nm)
Tanpocun (2.5 nm)
Hecun (2.6 nm)
Jinkeng (2.7 nm)
Gaoduanbu (2.8 nm)
Gaozhangcun (0.9 nm)
Baiyinling (1.3 nm)
Fengshuikou (2.0 nm)
Shanxin (2.5 nm)
Shanglang (2.5 nm)
Shixi (1.6 nm)
Xinyidong (1.8 nm)
Yangdipo (2.2 nm)
Wucun (2.4 nm)
Xiangzhangcun (0.4 nm)
Gaodengbaocun (1.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 57 nm S 212
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 55 nm E 56
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 63 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 79 nm N 19 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 90 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Nantang, Gaozhou
16.6 nm E Wanjiao One
16.6 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia
23.9 nm S Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:09 2016