Fengshuikou, China Page

Other names: 风水口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.2358 Longitude 110.7616 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 14' 9N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44535

Weather Charts


Fengshuikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengshuikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanxin (0.9 nm)
Gaoshandong (1.6 nm)
Liuha (2.2 nm)
Shangdeng (2.3 nm)
Tanpocun (2.7 nm)
Gaoduanbu (2.9 nm)
Liangtang (2.1 nm)
Chongbiao (3.0 nm)
Shanglang (1.4 nm)
Xinyidong (1.6 nm)
Dipo (2.1 nm)
Chenyong (2.4 nm)
Pingdi (3.2 nm)
Baiyinling (0.7 nm)
Gaozhangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhang'an (2.0 nm)
Xiangzhangcun (2.4 nm)
Shixi (2.4 nm)
Gaohecun (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 54 nm E 58
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 59 nm S 211
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 65 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 78 nm N 20 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 91 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Nantang, Gaozhou
16.1 nm E Wanjiao One
16.1 nm E List of shipwrecks of Asia
22.9 nm NW Beiliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:10 2016