Zhanchuan, China Page

Other names: 湛川

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2947 Longitude 110.0226 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 21° 17' 41N Long (DMS) 110° 1' 21E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9367
Mid-range map of Zhanchuan Large range map of Zhanchuan

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laohe (1.8 nm)
Xinningcun (2.9 nm)
Diao'ecun (3.1 nm)
Angong (3.6 nm)
Doupowei (3.6 nm)
Buzhengtang (2.4 nm)
Lizhishan (2.6 nm)
Juzaishu (3.4 nm)
Shangxi (3.8 nm)
Yan'andui (1.4 nm)
Nandundui (1.6 nm)
Nan'andui (2.2 nm)
Pantangdui (2.9 nm)
Xianlundui (3.3 nm)
Quanshui (1.1 nm)
Biantan (2.0 nm)
Baishuitang (2.7 nm)
Luwu (2.9 nm)
Gerongdui (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 11 nm E 58
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 19 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 43 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 78 nm S 166
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 85 nm S 163 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
17.7 nm S Leizhou Peninsula
18.0 nm SE Guangdong Ocean University
18.4 nm E Zhanjiang Normal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:03:33 2016