Lizhishan, China Page

Other names: 荔枝山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.3366 Longitude 110.0137 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 21° 20' 12N Long (DMS) 110° 0' 49E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10838

Weather Charts


Lizhishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buzhengtang (0.7 nm)
Doupowei (2.3 nm)
Jiangtou (2.6 nm)
Xinningcun (2.8 nm)
Laocun (3.4 nm)
Shangxi (1.2 nm)
Shanjia (1.6 nm)
Datetang (2.9 nm)
Chebantang (3.3 nm)
Guanghuidui (3.6 nm)
Juzaishu (1.7 nm)
Pantangdui (2.8 nm)
Hongqidui (3.3 nm)
Puzaitang (3.4 nm)
Nan'andui (3.5 nm)
Zhanchuan (2.6 nm)
Yan'andui (2.5 nm)
Laohe (2.7 nm)
Quanshui (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 10 nm E 71
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 20 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 41 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 81 nm S 166
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 87 nm S 163 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
20.2 nm S Leizhou Peninsula
19.2 nm E Zhanjiang Normal University
19.8 nm SE Guangdong Ocean University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:57 2016