Yunhe, China Page

Other names: 云河

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.0092 Longitude 112.2988 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 23° 0' 33N Long (DMS) 112° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35556
Google links for Yunhe Google links for Yunhe, China
Mid-range map of Yunhe Large range map of Yunhe
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangkengcun (1.6 nm)
Chongkeng (1.8 nm)
Baishitou (2.4 nm)
Gulu (3.1 nm)
Yunqiuwei (3.3 nm)
Bao'an (1.2 nm)
Xikeng (1.7 nm)
Yunlan (2.1 nm)
Lu'an (2.3 nm)
Dutang (3.1 nm)
Xiaomaikeng (3.3 nm)
Xiaoyou (3.4 nm)
Dale (3.7 nm)
Macheng (1.2 nm)
Shixia (2.8 nm)
Weihe (3.1 nm)
Luoqu (2.1 nm)
Shangshi (3.7 nm)
Cuntou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 42 nm W 245
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 42 nm E 83 (one of Maroomba or China United)
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 54 nm E 78
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 59 nm E 67 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,(one of Myanmar Airway or Mahalo Air),(one of Gill Airways or Samair),Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Delta Express or Song),(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,(one of Japan Air Syst or Beijing Capital),Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),,(one of Air São Tomé or Kunming),(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Jetsgo or Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 59 nm E 80
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
9.1 nm NE Zhaoqing Railway Station
10.1 nm E Seven Star Crags
10.9 nm W List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.7 nm E Zhaoqing University
11.8 nm SE List of HVDC projects
12.1 nm E Jindu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010