Lu'an, China Page

Other names: Lu’an,禄岸

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0472 Longitude 112.3076 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 50N Long (DMS) 112° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33631

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dale (1.9 nm)
Yunlan (2.0 nm)
Jiangkengcun (2.7 nm)
Shanmakeng (2.8 nm)
Baishitou (3.1 nm)
Sikeng (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyou (1.1 nm)
Xiaomaikeng (1.1 nm)
Liutang (2.2 nm)
Zhuchuan (3.6 nm)
Dutang (1.7 nm)
Tanghua (2.7 nm)
Baizhang (3.1 nm)
Guxi (3.2 nm)
Bao'an (1.2 nm)
Xikeng (1.2 nm)
Macheng (2.3 nm)
Yunhe (2.3 nm)
Chongkeng (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 42 nm E 86 China United Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 43 nm W 242
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 53 nm E 81
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 58 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 63 nm W 293 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
7.4 nm E Zhaoqing Bridge
9.0 nm E Seven Star Crags
10.6 nm E Zhaoqing University
11.5 nm E Jindu
12.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
12.6 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:50 2016