Yaocun, China Page

Other names: 姚村

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.1318 Longitude 112.7816 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 54N Long (DMS) 112° 46' 54E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59141
Google links for Yaocun Google links for Yaocun, China
Mid-range map of Yaocun Large range map of Yaocun
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liucun (1.5 nm)
Etang (2.9 nm)
Pingzhou (1.7 nm)
Qinshacun (2.0 nm)
Jiusanshui (2.4 nm)
Maning (2.6 nm)
Qingqixu (2.8 nm)
Xialegang (3.1 nm)
Beishui (3.3 nm)
Xiachen (1.2 nm)
Longzhou (2.1 nm)
Ganggen (2.3 nm)
Anxi (2.9 nm)
Gaoping (3.2 nm)
Shilincun (1.7 nm)
Jingang (2.0 nm)
Yijia (3.1 nm)
Jinben (3.1 nm)
Jinli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27576 Medium Guangzhou Shadi Air Base 16 nm E 100
FR27535 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 26 nm E 83
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 32 nm E 61 Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,(one of Wimbi Dira or Spring),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),AirAsia,EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Ethiopian,United Eagle,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),Hainan,,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kenya,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Air Madagascar,Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),China Eastern,All Nippon,Chongqing,Asiana,Bangkok,China West Air,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Shandong,Scandinavian A,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
FR27575 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 32 nm E 86
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 64 nm E 117 Sichuan,AirAsia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,China Southern,United Eagle,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Juneyao,Hainan,Korean Air,Xiamen,SilkAir,China Eastern,All Nippon,Asiana,Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air or TAIR EXPRESS),Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Wangtang, Guangdong
9.1 nm NE Sanshui District
14.2 nm N Sihui, Guangdong
15.2 nm SE Gaoming District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010