Jingang, China Page

Other names: 锦岗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0986 Longitude 112.7896 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 23° 5' 55N Long (DMS) 112° 47' 23E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44334

Weather Charts


Jingang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shilin (1.1 nm)
Liucun (2.3 nm)
Xianmao (3.1 nm)
Zhujiang (0.4 nm)
Juntun (1.4 nm)
Xiaozhou (1.7 nm)
Yaocun (2.0 nm)
Xiachen (2.3 nm)
Jinben (1.4 nm)
Longzhou (1.9 nm)
Anxi (2.4 nm)
Shangguanyuan (2.7 nm)
Jinli Yicun (1.0 nm)
Yijia (1.0 nm)
Jinli Ercun (1.2 nm)
Jinli Sancun (1.6 nm)
Jinjiang (1.9 nm)
Tengjiangcun (2.0 nm)
Yaodong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 15 nm E 93 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 26 nm E 78
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 32 nm E 82
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 33 nm E 57 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 62 nm E 115 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE Bei River
5.4 nm NE Dalangshan Formation
5.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
7.0 nm NE Xinan Subdistrict, Foshan
9.0 nm SE Foshan Prison
10.4 nm N Guangdong International Circuit
10.7 nm S Gaoming Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:30 2016