Xitang, China Page

Other names: 锡塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7474 Longitude 110.7950 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 21° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 47' 42E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 184291
Mid-range map of Xitang Large range map of Xitang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintang (1.2 nm)
Dishui (1.9 nm)
Shangdong (2.3 nm)
Tangbei (2.6 nm)
Beidi (2.7 nm)
Banqiaopo (1.1 nm)
Suli (1.4 nm)
Tianjintang (1.9 nm)
Xincun (2.6 nm)
Guishan (2.6 nm)
Dong'anshan (3.0 nm)
Zhoucun (3.0 nm)
Tangqiaopo (1.1 nm)
Hebian (1.4 nm)
Songcun (2.2 nm)
Zhushan (2.6 nm)
Nanyecun (1.4 nm)
Xiashan (2.4 nm)
Chetianpo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 40 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 39 nm W 237
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 73 nm N 37
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 84 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
6.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.7 nm E Port of Maoming
18.8 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:41 2016