Beidi, China Page

Other names: 陂底

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7205 Longitude 110.7556 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 14N Long (DMS) 110° 45' 20E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128268

Weather Charts


Beidi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Letang (2.3 nm)
Danhuatang (3.1 nm)
Yaguo (3.1 nm)
Tangbei (1.1 nm)
Xintang (2.0 nm)
Xiangshan (2.0 nm)
Shangdong (2.1 nm)
Suli (3.2 nm)
Nashe (3.3 nm)
Dishui (0.8 nm)
Nanyecun (2.0 nm)
Xiashan (2.4 nm)
Xitang (2.7 nm)
Tangqiaopo (3.2 nm)
Changtang (1.3 nm)
Shanhe (1.4 nm)
Huangshangen (2.1 nm)
Powei (2.6 nm)
Wangjitang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 36 nm W 238
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 37 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 75 nm N 38
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 82 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
8.5 nm NE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
18.3 nm E Port of Maoming
20.5 nm N Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:59 2016