Xinxu, China Page

Other names: 新圩

Latitude 23.1059 Longitude 116.0371 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14453
Mid-range map of Xinxu Large range map of Xinxu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luohuba (0.3 nm)
Xinwei (0.6 nm)
Xialing (1.3 nm)
Toutun (2.0 nm)
Luoxintian (2.1 nm)
Fouyao (2.4 nm)
Shanzi (2.4 nm)
Taipan (0.9 nm)
Lirentan (1.7 nm)
Xialuokeng (1.8 nm)
Qingkengliao (0.9 nm)
Pangxiecun (1.2 nm)
Qingkeng (1.9 nm)
Qingkeng Linchang (2.1 nm)
Xikou (1.2 nm)
Hantang (1.3 nm)
Fouyao (1.8 nm)
Shitian (2.4 nm)
Beishanpu (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 37 nm N 43 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 44 nm E 64
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm N 346
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 74 nm N 4 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 79 nm W 267 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW Kuitan Railway Station
11.7 nm E Huilai County
11.7 nm W Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
13.5 nm S Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong
13.6 nm SW Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong
13.8 nm NE Puning Railway Station
13.7 nm SW Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:06:11 2016