Shitian, China Page

Other names: 石田

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0663 Longitude 116.0290 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 1' 44E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14577
Mid-range map of Shitian Large range map of Shitian

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuetang (1.5 nm)
Fouyao (1.5 nm)
Jizhen (2.0 nm)
Shanzi (2.2 nm)
Pomei (2.6 nm)
Fouyao (1.1 nm)
Hantang (1.2 nm)
Xikou (1.4 nm)
Pangxiecun (2.2 nm)
Xinwei (2.3 nm)
Xinxu (2.4 nm)
Luohuba (2.5 nm)
Toutun (2.9 nm)
Beishanpu (1.6 nm) Bingying (1.3 nm)
Shentu (1.8 nm)
Yuantouhu (2.0 nm)
Juzaipu (2.3 nm)
Linghou (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 39 nm N 41 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 45 nm E 61
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 66 nm N 347
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm N 4 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 78 nm W 269 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm W Kuitan Railway Station
11.2 nm S Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong
10.6 nm W Beiyang, Lufeng, Guangdong
11.4 nm SW Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong
11.5 nm E Huilai County
12.1 nm SW Neihu, Lufeng, Guangdong
14.1 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:08:53 2016