Xinxiangcun, China Page

Other names: 新乡村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0251 Longitude 116.4408 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 30N Long (DMS) 116° 26' 27E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105767

Weather Charts


Xinxiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinxiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingkoucun (0.4 nm)
Cuokeng (2.3 nm)
Xinggangcun (1.2 nm)
Ningzhaicun (1.5 nm)
Xixicun (2.1 nm)
Huanggangzhai (0.4 nm)
Huanggangcun (0.6 nm)
Wuning (1.9 nm)
Xianjiacun (1.9 nm)
Wuningcun (2.0 nm)
Xianggangcun (2.0 nm)
Huayuancun (2.3 nm)
Shishicun (2.5 nm)
Qianhucun (0.7 nm)
Huacuocun (1.0 nm)
Kaoshancun (1.1 nm)
Tukeng (1.3 nm)
Xianpu (2.1 nm)
Toujingcun (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 29 nm N 36
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 31 nm N 6 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 76 nm N 345
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm N 348 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
4.5 nm E 23rd parallel north
6.0 nm E List of power stations in China
11.5 nm W Huilai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:51 2016