Huanggangcun, China Page

Other names: 黄岗村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0268 Longitude 116.4507 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 3E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 119164

Weather Charts


Huanggangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huanggangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanggangzhai (0.2 nm)
Xinxiangcun (0.6 nm)
Jingkoucun (1.0 nm)
Ningzhaicun (1.1 nm)
Xinggangcun (1.2 nm)
Xixicun (1.7 nm)
Huayuancun (1.8 nm)
Kecuo (2.2 nm)
Wuning (1.3 nm)
Xianjiacun (1.4 nm)
Wuningcun (1.5 nm)
Xianggangcun (1.5 nm)
Shishicun (2.1 nm)
Koupucun (2.1 nm)
Qianhucun (0.9 nm)
Huacuocun (1.0 nm)
Kaoshancun (1.2 nm)
Tukeng (1.7 nm)
Xianpu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 29 nm N 35
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 31 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 76 nm N 345
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 81 nm N 347 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE 23rd parallel north
4.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
5.5 nm E List of power stations in China
12.0 nm W Huilai County
14.8 nm NE List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:48 2016