Xintang, China Page

Other names: 新塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0703 Longitude 115.4822 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51421

Weather Charts


Xintang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xintang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumao'ao (0.8 nm)
Dushi (1.9 nm)
Luogengshui (3.0 nm)
Taokengkou (1.6 nm)
Huangtang Zhengli (2.4 nm)
Tonghengcun (3.0 nm)
Dongkeng (3.2 nm)
Danzhutang (0.6 nm)
Lingxiapai (1.1 nm)
Zaobeitang (1.4 nm)
Huangtuling (1.9 nm)
Dongkeng (2.2 nm)
Qiaotoupu (2.6 nm)
Sanduoqi (2.9 nm)
Paishang (3.3 nm)
Shangpushi (1.0 nm)
Hebei (1.7 nm)
Chishui (2.1 nm)
Zhuowu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 15 nm E 72
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 35 nm E 70
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm E 64 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 64 nm E 118 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 78 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Qiling
8.2 nm SE Tanxia, Wuhua County
12.4 nm NE Yetang, Meizhou
12.8 nm NE Xinbei, Meizhou
13.0 nm E Zhuanshui
13.6 nm E Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
13.9 nm W Longchuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:17 2016