Taokengkou, China Page

Other names: 桃坑口

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0956 Longitude 115.4733 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44959

Weather Charts


Taokengkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taokengkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taokengkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luogengshui (2.7 nm) Huangtang Zhengli (0.8 nm)
Gaoche (2.1 nm)
Zengkengli (2.4 nm)
Donghucun (3.2 nm)
Lingxiapai (1.6 nm)
Dongkeng (2.0 nm)
Huangtuling (2.3 nm)
Zaobeitang (2.5 nm)
Luozitang (2.6 nm)
Dongkeng (2.5 nm)
Tonghengcun (2.5 nm)
Gezhoucun (3.0 nm)
Sumao'ao (1.2 nm)
Xintang (1.6 nm)
Danzhutang (2.1 nm)
Shangpushi (2.4 nm)
Dushi (2.5 nm)
Hebei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 15 nm E 78
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 35 nm E 73
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 39 nm E 66 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 65 nm E 119 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 79 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Qiling
9.8 nm S Tanxia, Wuhua County
12.0 nm NE Yetang, Meizhou
12.7 nm E Xinbei, Meizhou
13.2 nm W Longchuan Railway Station
13.8 nm E Fuxing Subdistrict, Meizhou
14.0 nm SE Zhuanshui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:16 2016