Xinpo, China Page

Other names: 新坡

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7204 Longitude 109.9844 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 21° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 4E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37501
Mid-range map of Xinpo Large range map of Xinpo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianrenyu (1.4 nm)
Changjiangling (2.3 nm)
Shanzaidong (2.9 nm)
Huangba (2.9 nm)
Dalingpo (3.4 nm)
Pingshan (1.0 nm)
Sanfu (1.7 nm)
Jiyutang (2.2 nm)
Yuliangtan (3.3 nm)
Xinwu (2.4 nm)
Hebei (3.0 nm)
Datian (3.1 nm)
Guantang (3.4 nm)
Bainicun (1.0 nm)
Xijing (1.3 nm)
Dijiang (1.7 nm)
Dalubian (2.8 nm)
Diaohakeng (3.4 nm)
Shanying (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 22 nm S 148
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 36 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 40 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 104 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N 110th meridian east
22.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.7 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:55:56 2016