Jiyutang, China Page

Other names: 积鱼塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.7568 Longitude 109.9897 Altitude (feet) 121
Lat (DMS) 21° 45' 24N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 23E Altitude (meters) 36
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21015

Weather Charts


Jiyutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiyutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangba (2.4 nm)
Tangwei (2.6 nm)
Changjiangling (2.9 nm)
Dalingpo (3.6 nm)
Potou (1.6 nm)
Nabawei (2.5 nm)
Maotian (3.5 nm)
Dalu (3.8 nm)
Yuliangtan (2.0 nm)
Guantang (2.2 nm)
Xinwu (2.8 nm)
Shishui (3.5 nm)
Pingshan (1.2 nm)
Sanfu (1.3 nm)
Xinpo (2.2 nm)
Xianrenyu (3.1 nm)
Bainicun (3.2 nm)
Xijing (3.4 nm)
Dijiang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 24 nm S 151
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 38 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 40 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 94 nm N 0
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 123 nm N 34 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N 110th meridian east
24.6 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
25.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
27.7 nm SE Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:36 2016