Xinjin, China Page

Other names: 新进

Latitude 22.1061 Longitude 111.6337 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 22N Long (DMS) 111° 38' 1E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24654
Mid-range map of Xinjin Large range map of Xinjin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Facaizhai (1.2 nm)
Honghuagen (1.6 nm)
Dengxintang (2.7 nm)
Shifentian (3.0 nm)
Shuikouxu (3.4 nm)
Chepozai (2.0 nm)
Yalanzhai (2.9 nm)
Aohu (3.0 nm)
Shuiweidong (3.1 nm)
Danshuikeng (3.5 nm)
Gaodong (3.9 nm)
Shilutongkuang (4.2 nm)
Shangnanshan (2.4 nm)
Tangyan (3.6 nm)
Dibei (1.8 nm)
Zaohetian (2.8 nm)
Yaomo (2.9 nm)
Angang (3.8 nm)
Jieshan (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 36 nm N 357
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm N 345 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 89 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 90 nm W 242
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 98 nm E 53 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.8 nm S Port of Yangjiang
29.5 nm SE 112th meridian east
31.7 nm S 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
33.1 nm SE Maritime Silk Route Museum

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:11 2016