Honghuagen, China Page

Other names: 红花根

Latitude 22.0969 Longitude 111.6058 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 22° 5' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 21E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24663
Mid-range map of Honghuagen Large range map of Honghuagen

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dengxintang (1.0 nm)
Shifentian (1.5 nm)
Yaodong (2.7 nm)
Baixudong (3.0 nm)
Chongwei (3.3 nm)
Chiligen (3.5 nm)
Wubeicun (3.8 nm)
Hetang (3.8 nm)
Facaizhai (1.0 nm)
Shuikouxu (2.6 nm)
Chepozai (2.8 nm)
Yalanzhai (3.4 nm)
Danshuikeng (4.1 nm)
Xinjin (1.6 nm)
Yaomo (3.4 nm)
Shangnanshan (3.8 nm)
Dibei (1.7 nm)
Zaohetian (1.9 nm)
Angang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 36 nm N 359
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 83 nm N 346 China Express Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 87 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 88 nm W 242
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 100 nm E 53 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm SE Port of Yangjiang
30.2 nm SE 112th meridian east
31.8 nm SE 1969 Yangjiang earthquake
33.8 nm S List of coal power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:00:57 2016