Xingyaocun, China Page

Other names: 星耀村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1622 Longitude 115.9819 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 44N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29509

Weather Charts


Xingyaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingyaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingyaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishicun (1.1 nm)
Jingtoukeng (1.3 nm)
Xianfengcun (1.6 nm)
Shantiancun (1.9 nm)
Lixiangpai (1.5 nm)
Taipingcun (1.6 nm)
Jinhu (2.0 nm)
Jinhucun (2.0 nm)
Qulouxia (2.2 nm)
Dongtiancun (2.1 nm)
Taihecun (0.3 nm)
Lianhecun (0.5 nm)
Huyangbei (0.8 nm)
Shibeicun (0.8 nm)
Shuiyuncun (1.2 nm)
Xinwuchang (1.5 nm)
Qixiancun (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Shilonggong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 8 nm E 46
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 12 nm W 266
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 13 nm N 36 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 46 nm S 141 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 99 nm N 24 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E Jiangbei, Meizhou
3.5 nm NW Jingnan, Guangdong
8.6 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
8.9 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.0 nm SW Xinwei, Meizhou
9.6 nm NE Sanjiao, Meizhou
10.1 nm NE Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016