Shibeicun, China Page

Other names: 石陂村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1714 Longitude 115.9933 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 10' 17N Long (DMS) 115° 59' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26220

Weather Charts


Shibeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shibeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Huyangbei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingyaocun (0.8 nm)
Lixiangpai (1.4 nm)
Taipingcun (1.5 nm)
Baishicun (1.9 nm)
Xianfengcun (1.9 nm)
Jingtoukeng (2.1 nm)
Dongtiancun (2.2 nm)
Jinhu (1.2 nm)
Jinhucun (1.2 nm)
Qulouxia (1.6 nm)
Yutiancun (2.0 nm)
Xiangshuicun (2.1 nm)
Xinwuchang (0.8 nm)
Qixiancun (1.1 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Lianhecun (0.5 nm)
Taihecun (0.7 nm)
Shuiyuncun (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 8 nm E 46
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 13 nm N 35 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 12 nm W 264
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 46 nm S 142 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 99 nm N 24 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Jiangbei, Meizhou
3.9 nm W Jingnan, Guangdong
7.8 nm NE Changsha, Meizhou
8.1 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.7 nm NE Sanjiao, Meizhou
9.2 nm NE Meizhou
9.9 nm SW Xinwei, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:59 2016