Xiaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 小庄

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6937 Longitude 116.7662 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 37N Long (DMS) 116° 45' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52289

Weather Charts


Xiaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzhuangcun (0.6 nm)
Houtang (0.8 nm)
Xikengcun (1.2 nm)
Zhangcuojiao (1.3 nm)
Chishukeng (1.5 nm)
Yingshancun (2.2 nm)
Beikeng (2.5 nm)
Guikengcun (3.0 nm)
Ximei (3.0 nm)
Lincuo (2.9 nm)
Jiezhuang (0.4 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.3 nm)
Xianshuikengcun (1.5 nm)
Dakengcun (1.7 nm)
Zhuwei (2.0 nm)
Feifeng (2.2 nm)
Liucuojiao (2.4 nm)
Lingzitou (1.5 nm)
Meizhoubancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 16 nm S 180
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 16 nm W 239 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 50 nm W 313
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 52 nm N 318 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 90 nm E 55 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Guangji Bridge (Chaozhou)
7.3 nm E Loran-C
7.8 nm SW Jiangdong, Chao'an County
7.6 nm W Chaozhou Nanchun High School
7.6 nm W Chaozhou
8.1 nm W Xiangqiao District
9.0 nm E Raoping Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:41 2016