Xianshuikengcun, China Page

Other names: 嫌水坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6810 Longitude 116.7893 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 52N Long (DMS) 116° 47' 21E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54464

Weather Charts


Xianshuikengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshuikengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xianshuikengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Lingzitou (1.7 nm)
Luzhuangcun (2.1 nm)
Houtang (2.2 nm)
Chishukeng (2.5 nm)
Dakengcun (1.1 nm)
Jiezhuang (1.6 nm)
Liucuojiao (1.8 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.6 nm)
Feifeng (0.7 nm)
Zhanluotiancun (1.5 nm)
Litangcun (2.2 nm)
Pancuoyuan (2.3 nm)
Neiliao (2.4 nm)
Jingnancun (2.5 nm)
Puwei (2.5 nm)
Zhuwei (0.6 nm)
Meizhoubancun (1.5 nm)
Zhuohua (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 15 nm S 185
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 17 nm W 243 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 51 nm W 313
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm N 318 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 89 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Loran-C
7.6 nm W Guangji Bridge (Chaozhou)
7.9 nm E Raoping Railway Station
8.3 nm SW Jiangdong, Chao'an County
8.7 nm W Chaozhou Nanchun High School
8.8 nm W Chaozhou
9.3 nm W Xiangqiao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:55 2016