Xiaoluokun, China Page

Other names: 小罗坤

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.8397 Longitude 112.1124 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 23N Long (DMS) 112° 6' 45E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31969
Mid-range map of Xiaoluokun Large range map of Xiaoluokun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caikeng (1.4 nm)
Henggang (1.9 nm)
Gaowei (3.2 nm)
Fanwu (3.6 nm)
Liuhudong (3.7 nm)
Shashan (4.0 nm)
Luopingxu (1.5 nm)
Chongkeng (1.7 nm)
Yangmeikeng (2.4 nm)
Shangshanjiao (3.6 nm)
Hongying (3.7 nm)
Shirenbei (4.3 nm)
Hengcun (1.8 nm)
Dongbiao (2.5 nm)
Shicun (3.0 nm)
Pingtangcun (4.0 nm)
Duli (4.2 nm)
Hengshan (3.3 nm)
Pingdi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 29 nm W 254
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 54 nm E 74 (one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 60 nm W 308 China Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.3 nm S Xinxing County
14.8 nm NW Yunan County
21.2 nm E List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:15:09 2016