Gaowei, China Page

Other names: 高围

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 22.8439 Longitude 112.0553 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 38N Long (DMS) 112° 3' 19E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36261
Mid-range map of Gaowei Large range map of Gaowei

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongshuwei (2.9 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.7 nm)
Chadong (4.0 nm)
Liuhudong (0.9 nm)
Dazhuding (1.8 nm)
Fanwu (2.3 nm)
Tumen (3.6 nm)
Jingkou (3.9 nm)
Henggang (1.7 nm)
Caikeng (2.2 nm)
Chongkeng (2.9 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.2 nm)
Xiaoluokun (3.2 nm)
Jianling (2.3 nm)
Qidong (2.4 nm)
Shashan (2.8 nm)
Pingdi (3.9 nm)
Hengshan (4.0 nm)
Tongyoupai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 26 nm W 252
ZGWZ WUZ Small Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 57 nm W 309 China Express
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 57 nm E 75 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.6 nm N Yun'an County
13.6 nm N Yunan County
14.9 nm SE Xinxing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:32:40 2015