Xiangyuankengcun, China Page

Other names: 香员坑村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2688 Longitude 116.1912 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 8N Long (DMS) 116° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 246131

Weather Charts


Xiangyuankengcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyuankengcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyuankengcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dahai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanshancun (0.9 nm)
Touliaocun (0.9 nm)
Hemeicun (1.0 nm)
Sheshiyangcun (1.0 nm)
Xinningcun (1.1 nm)
Xincun (1.2 nm)
Huizhaicun (1.2 nm)
Mashan (0.5 nm)
Mazhacun (0.5 nm)
Sizhupucun (0.7 nm)
Sizhuzaicun (1.2 nm)
Juntuncun (1.3 nm)
Shiquanmeicun (0.6 nm)
Beilaocun (1.0 nm)
Beixincun (1.2 nm)
Zhongyangpucun (1.2 nm)
Xinancun (1.4 nm)
Shuigongtangcun (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 24 nm E 45 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 32 nm E 73
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 57 nm N 335
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm N 357 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 88 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Puning Railway Station
9.7 nm E Lian River
14.3 nm S Huilai County
16.8 nm SW Kuitan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:47:06 2016