Sheshiyangcun, China Page

Other names: 什石洋村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.2682 Longitude 116.1722 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 16' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 242763

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanhouchicun (0.4 nm)
Beigoucun (0.6 nm)
Touliaocun (0.3 nm)
Xincun (0.7 nm)
Sizhuzaicun (0.9 nm)
Guangcao Yangcun (1.5 nm)
Qiancaicun (1.6 nm)
Pinghucun (1.7 nm)
Dahai (1.0 nm)
Sizhupucun (1.0 nm)
Xiangyuankengcun (1.0 nm)
Mazhacun (1.3 nm)
Mashan (1.3 nm)
Shuigongtangcun (1.4 nm)
Hemeicun (0.3 nm)
Huizhaicun (0.5 nm)
Yuanshancun (0.5 nm)
Xinningcun (0.6 nm)
Yilingcun (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 24 nm E 46 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 33 nm E 73
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 57 nm N 336
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm N 358 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 87 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm E Puning Railway Station
10.7 nm E Lian River
14.5 nm S Huilai County
16.1 nm SW Kuitan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:52 2016