Xiangkoucun, China Page

Other names: 巷口村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1404 Longitude 110.6547 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 22° 8' 25N Long (DMS) 110° 39' 17E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48324
Mid-range map of Xiangkoucun Large range map of Xiangkoucun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datangcun (0.8 nm)
Yangdipocun (1.7 nm)
Xi'ancun (2.0 nm)
Xiangtian (2.2 nm)
Lingzui (2.2 nm)
Gaoling (1.1 nm)
Xiangtian (1.9 nm)
Bairuipo (0.9 nm)
Shitougu (1.9 nm)
Chendongcun (2.0 nm)
Cangbancun (2.1 nm)
Nahuai (2.8 nm)
Longguocun (0.6 nm)
Maopocun (1.4 nm)
Gaoguicun (1.7 nm)
Xiahuo (2.0 nm)
Wanglingbu (2.1 nm)
Diaomacun (2.5 nm)
Bancun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 51 nm S 209
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 57 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 62 nm E 56
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 85 nm N 22 China Express Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 83 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Nantang, Gaozhou
22.7 nm SE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
24.5 nm NW Beiliu
23.2 nm E Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:07:14 2016