Diaomacun, China Page

Other names: 调马村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1002 Longitude 110.6421 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 22° 6' 1N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 32E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48357
Mid-range map of Diaomacun Large range map of Diaomacun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shishui (0.9 nm)
Linkengcun (2.0 nm)
Nanzi Dicun (2.1 nm)
Maopocun (1.1 nm)
Xi'ancun (1.5 nm)
Longguocun (1.9 nm)
Yangdipocun (2.0 nm)
Datangcun (2.4 nm)
Xiahuo (0.8 nm)
Bancun (1.0 nm)
Wanglingbu (1.8 nm)
Gaoguicun (1.8 nm)
Xiashan (2.1 nm)
Dawangdongcun (1.2 nm)
Shanglangcun (1.4 nm)
Gongqiaotou (1.7 nm)
Liucun (1.9 nm)
Hutong (2.0 nm)
Mukengdong (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 48 nm S 210
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 55 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 64 nm E 55
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 82 nm W 246 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 88 nm N 22 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm E Nantang, Gaozhou
21.1 nm SE Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
24.8 nm NE Wanjiao One
24.8 nm NE List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:58:14 2016