Wanyaoxia, China Page

Other names: 碗窑下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9655 Longitude 114.1006 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 56N Long (DMS) 114° 6' 2E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7872

Weather Charts


Wanyaoxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyaoxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanyaoxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongxindong (2.0 nm)
Huaxi (3.6 nm)
Xiaxie (3.7 nm)
Shangtang (2.0 nm)
Helong (2.1 nm)
Simeilou (2.6 nm)
Juntianwei (3.4 nm)
Zhangtian (3.4 nm)
Zhapingsi (3.4 nm)
Huaguoshan Linzhong (3.6 nm)
Huangjingpai (1.3 nm)
Jingtang (2.5 nm)
Daling (3.6 nm)
Dongyuanbei (3.8 nm)
Qingshuikeng (1.6 nm)
Gaoqiao (1.7 nm)
Yinggongdong (2.8 nm)
Oulingxia (3.5 nm)
Tongziwo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 55 nm W 232 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 61 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 62 nm S 220
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 65 nm S 224
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 77 nm W 227 China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm NE Xinfeng County, Guangdong
14.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
14.5 nm SW Pumped-storage hydroelectricity
14.5 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world
14.5 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
14.5 nm SW List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:57 2016