Jingtang, China Page

Other names: 井塘

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 23.9859 Longitude 114.1410 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 8' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7778
Mid-range map of Jingtang Large range map of Jingtang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Helong (1.6 nm)
Wanyaoxia (2.5 nm)
Simeilou (3.1 nm)
Shangtang (3.3 nm)
Daling (1.3 nm)
Zhangtian (1.7 nm)
Hengjiangbei (2.8 nm)
Shanjiwu (3.1 nm)
Juntianwei (3.0 nm)
Shuangxia (3.6 nm)
Xiadui Kanshi (1.7 nm)
Maoshanbei (2.1 nm)
Zhaodong (2.5 nm)
Sankou (3.0 nm)
Jiang'ertang (3.3 nm)
Banling (3.5 nm)
Huangjingpai (1.9 nm)
Dongyuanbei (2.6 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 58 nm W 232 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific A,Myanmar Airway,Samair,Air France ,'''AirAsia''',(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,EVA Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,Garuda Indones,Juneyao,Hainan,Beijing Capital,Cambodia Angko,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,(one of Air Madagascar or Mainland Air),XiamenAir,(one of Malaysian Airl or MASkargo or MASwings),Mihin Lanka,,China Eastern,Hebei,Orient Thai,Asiana,West Air ,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Qatar Executiv,Lao Airlines,Shandong,(one of Nouvelle Air A or SpiceJet),Singapore Airl,Aeroflot{{mdas,Saudi Arabian,Thai Airways ,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of Tiger Airways or Travira Air),SriLankan,Venezolana,Shenzhen
FR27913 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 61 nm S 155
FR27909 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 65 nm S 220
FR27866 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 68 nm W 225
FR27910 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 80 nm W 227 (one of Maroomba or China United)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Xinfeng County, Guangdong
16.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
16.8 nm SW Pumped-storage hydroelectricity
16.8 nm SW List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:39:25 2015