Wanjiao, China Page

Other names: 湾角

Latitude 22.2714 Longitude 111.0631 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 16' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 3' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44992
Mid-range map of Wanjiao Large range map of Wanjiao

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnikeng (1.0 nm)
Hengshi (2.8 nm)
Muweikou (3.1 nm)
Yangtouping (3.2 nm)
Lingjiao (1.9 nm)
Shuangle (2.3 nm)
Tielu (3.6 nm)
Daping (3.7 nm)
Dongqishi (1.3 nm)
Shantang (1.7 nm)
Shiguxia (2.1 nm)
Shamukeng (2.4 nm)
Xiagongping (3.3 nm)
Cuntou (1.6 nm)
Lingtoutang (2.2 nm)
Xiyan (2.7 nm)
Hecang (3.1 nm)
Ganzhi (3.5 nm)
Dachao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 39 nm E 48
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 71 nm N 8 China Express Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 71 nm S 222
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 74 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Wanjiao One
0.8 nm W List of shipwrecks of Asia
19.8 nm SW Nantang, Gaozhou
22.0 nm N 111th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:07:58 2016