Suyu, China Page

Other names: 粟畬

World:China:Guangdong Sheng
Latitude 24.1281 Longitude 116.1001 Altitude (feet) 1089
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 41N Long (DMS) 116° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 331
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17638
Mid-range map of Suyu Large range map of Suyu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chizhutang (0.4 nm)
Lantian (1.6 nm)
Zouwu (1.7 nm)
Tulitang (2.2 nm)
Shangyangwu (2.4 nm)
Liaowu (2.6 nm)
Shangping (1.5 nm)
Lanlin (2.0 nm)
Chaobuba (2.4 nm)
Pingshang (3.1 nm)
Fuhu (3.5 nm)
Da'aoxia (1.2 nm)
Lanjing (2.2 nm)
Chatingao (2.5 nm)
Zhuzipai (2.9 nm)
Songshanpai (3.0 nm)
Fengwu (1.8 nm)
Shizi Lingxia (2.7 nm)
Ezihong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR27917 Small Meixian Air Base 8 nm N 360
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 13 nm N 7 China Southern
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 18 nm W 273
ZGOW SWA Medium Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 55 nm S 139 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,Samair,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,(one of Maroomba or China United),China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Jiangbei, Meizhou
5.8 nm N Changsha, Meizhou
8.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.3 nm N Sanjiao, Meizhou
9.0 nm N Meizhou
9.9 nm N Jiangnan Subdistrict, Meizhou
10.7 nm N Jianying Memorial Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:37:02 2015