Songshanxia, China Page

Other names: 松山下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6712 Longitude 115.7905 Altitude (feet) 905
Lat (DMS) 23° 40' 16N Long (DMS) 115° 47' 26E Altitude (meters) 275
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27074

Weather Charts


Songshanxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshanxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshanxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futian (1.2 nm)
Shatian (1.2 nm)
Huyangjiao (1.7 nm)
Cangxia (2.7 nm)
Ping'an (2.8 nm)
Qiankeng (3.0 nm)
Qinjiang (3.4 nm)
Xialingbei (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (2.4 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.5 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.6 nm)
Shuikou (2.7 nm)
Shuangtou (2.8 nm)
Zhuyuanxia (3.1 nm)
Dalingxia (3.3 nm)
Shangcun (3.8 nm)
Tiantangshan (3.3 nm) Huangzhuxi (2.8 nm)
Zhongkengtang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 28 nm N 356
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm N 25
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 39 nm E 100 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 44 nm N 24 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 75 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NE Shuanghua, Wuhua County
4.9 nm SW Mianyang, Wuhua County
6.3 nm W Anliu
9.7 nm W Meilin, Wuhua County
11.3 nm NE Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
12.4 nm N Hengbei, Wuhua County
12.3 nm NE Guotian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:16 2016