Shangcun, China Page

Other names: 上村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.7311 Longitude 115.7682 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27410
Mid-range map of Shangcun Large range map of Shangcun

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangjing (1.0 nm)
Xiaojing (1.0 nm)
Lianxin (1.4 nm)
Changying (2.3 nm)
Shimen (1.1 nm)
Yuanjiao (1.5 nm)
Dadu (1.5 nm)
Hebeidong (2.3 nm)
Jingli (0.2 nm)
Shuikou (1.5 nm)
Dalingxia (1.9 nm)
Shenkeng (2.0 nm)
Xialingbei (2.2 nm)
Louche (2.4 nm)
Shuangtou (1.2 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.5 nm)
Laozhai (1.5 nm)
Cangxia (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 25 nm N 358
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 36 nm N 29
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm N 28 Mandarin,China Southern
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm E 104 Jetstar Asia,Sichuan,(one of Spring or Samair),(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),China Southern,Shanghai,Tianjin,China Eastern,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Shuanghua, Wuhua County
5.2 nm W Anliu
6.8 nm SW Mianyang, Wuhua County
8.7 nm N Hengbei, Wuhua County
10.0 nm SW Meilin, Wuhua County
10.5 nm NE Guotian
10.5 nm W Zhoujiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:20:54 2016